Kakeguri

kakegurui-truyen-tranh-dau-tri-ve-hoc-vien-co-bac

 

I’m making a quick post today, haven’t written in a while, I scored this awesome translation job and I’ve been rushing through it to buy a new PC, anyway, let’s get right to it.

I saw this title on the upcoming anime lists, it seemed interesting and a bit psycho, boy it is much more than that, I watched the first episode and I was here, with my eyes wide open and squealing like a damn fan girl that I am.  I then learned there was a manga, so being the nice person I am I found it and read the available chapters in 2 sittings, it’s been one of the most delightful mangas ever, fanservice yeah some, who cares, the real deal are the characters, Yumeko is absolutely insane about gambling! Who thought such a storyline could be so sexual?? I disliked Mary at first, but while reading the manga, man she’s really awesome, so is the secretary and the council president, of course Ikishima-san, the nutty with a gun, has to be mentioned cos,wtf, she really gets off with weird shit.

kakegurui-8982763

The more I learn about the characters the more I want to read the next chapter. The anime, in my opinion nailed it totally, the animation, the voices, specially when they lose it and become way too intense, it’s PERFECT as perfection can ever exist.

You can clearly see this is one of my favorite anime/manga at the moment..oh Gods the new season of Jigoku Shoujo..it only gets worse every episode and by worse I mean the characters are more despicable, thus making the series better and better.

Advertisements

Quick anime update

Dragon Ball Super

I haven’t paid any attention to this, because after GT I was more than done with the nonsense and honestly all I wanted was more of the DBZ vibe, the characters I knew,well I got my wish! This is actually all happening after the whole Buu thing, there’s Bulma, there’s even the Pilaf gang and my absolutely new favorites Beerus and Whis, they just crack me up and they are so powerful! Vados, Whis’s sister tho, she’s the best one in the whole series, yet, too bad she doesn’t show up as often  *sighs*

I had already liked the movies, Battle of the Gods and F resurrection,well I didn’t like that but only cos I dislike Freezer, ugh that voice lol. Also the Super Saiyajin God was like…ok, but the Super Saiyajin Super God, blue whatever it’s called, when you are already a Super Saiyajin God but also surpass it as with SSJ, in short , (taken from Dragonballwiki)

” a transformation that uses the power of Super Saiyan God with the Super Saiyan form.”

..it’s eh a lil bit too much haha, but I liked the blue hair now, Super Saiyajin Rose tho…Nope. (fuck off Black) but overall, I like it that there’s goofiness and I like the general nice feeling, so I am actively trying to catch up with the releases, I think it’s on episode 97..I’m close to the 60 so hooray.

VGejitossblue

Gotta love Vejitto in SSJ blue ❤

Many people complain about the series, well as with any anime title, or anything in life, don’t like it? don’t see it. It’s quite easy

KAKEGURI

Oh my, I knew it was about gambling and I expected some crazy bitches, but not like this, this girl, long black haired one..she really out of her mind lol, love her already, spooky as fuck, also, how can the whole gambling thing be made in such an ecchi perverted way?? Beats me, but it’s done and honestly it’s being fun to watch, I can’t wait to see her and who seems to be the school queen, I am sure she’s the president of the student council cos come on,those rule the world actually. There’s a manga so of course I’m reading it as well. I see some interesting crazy ass girl with the patch over her eye.

b61d5dcbd5c7ca04fe7bb555dd0428b51495450776_full.png

Fate/Apocrypha 

I liked Fate/ Stay night, I liked Fate/Zero, I liked Unlimited Blade works, so I am watching this one, see how it goes. Hope that dude doesn’t show up, ah that Shiro Emiya UGH I dislike him so much!!

UPDATE: I just watched the first episode, This Saber is sassy! I like her already, I mean, Saber is always cool, but Mordred wow, she rocks and there’s a lot of cute looking servants !! It looks well

Apocrypha_Poster

I’m still waiting for my Jigoku ShoujoYoi no Togi, New Game!!, Aho-girl, Netsuzou Trap, Gamers and oh Sailor Moon Crystal 4th season will be a 2-parts movie!!

 

 

  • Calendar

    • July 2017
      M T W T F S S
      « Jun   Aug »
       12
      3456789
      10111213141516
      17181920212223
      24252627282930
      31  
  • Search