Seikon no qwaser Anime / Manga

Yes, I’m aware this has been out for like a good while now, but I always thought it was only silly ecchi not worth my time. I decided to check out both the manga and the anime for several reasons… ok I remembered there was a lolicon lesbian in there somewhere.. I had to see wtf was that about ok? lol, ah sure, spoilers ahead!!! 

First the boring, the manga

Ok, as it usually goes with ecchi stuff, the manga aka source material is far less fanservicey ( looking at you Rosario + Vampire), I didn’t read the whole thing, I sorta flipped through it, there’s Katja (dat Russian sadist loli) and Hana of course ( the pedo lesbian masochist rofl ) but it’s much less hmm,what word to use… in your face we could say, so the story is meh ok, souma, holy stuff coming outta girl’s breasts, blah blah elements blah blah religion

Now the fun part, the anime

Well , I had read it was heavily censored with all the breast sucking scenes but… the powers lie within the souma thing, which is like breast milk, holy something, what sense could it possibly make to have an anime where the part of said holy milk sucking is censored? Very little I tell you.

Anyway, we get some pantsu shots, lots of breasts, breast sucking, breast groping, you get the idea and of course we have the lesbian lolicon, oh boy that.. scene on episode 4, she literally licks on  Ekaterina eh Katja’s tender place.. it makes me eew thinking she’s like 10 years old and Hana is.. how old is she? 16? Ah she’s 15, ok it’s not that bad…ok it is but Katja looks like 12… would that actually qualify as pedo time?  *wonders* Anyway, the Russian loli is creepy enough to make the whole thing not so disgusting.. I am totally not sure if that’s good or bad…Plus it’s really more like a BDSM thing between them…Hana is the slave, hmm confusing ethics ftw

7d58e23c7b88547ffbf25183791229f5

I don’t want problems so this is the only postable pic I found lol

So, I am sorta fast forwarding through the anime, it does have funny moments, I’ll give you that, but honestly I only like big epic battles, when there’s Katja + Hana moments and when other psycho, mentally unstable people come in, I said other cos pretty much everyone here is a damn sadist or a sick masochist so..yeah sorta appealing ha ha. No, really.

Now, besides that weird ass relationship, I did like the whole alchemy, religious themed story, it’s not the greatest thing ever made but it’s fun enough, cringe-inducing tho, cos some people are really.. .Eva-Q and Eva-R…  *shivers* and then there’s that girl with the dissociative personality disorder , you get what I mean.

Watch/read, or don’t, your call!

 

Leave a comment

No comments yet.

Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Calendar

    • March 2018
      M T W T F S S
       1234
      567891011
      12131415161718
      19202122232425
      262728293031  
  • Search