The tag-along 1 & 2

#1TAG MAIN 27x40R

 

Asian horror movies..one of my first loves when growing up, asides from reading itself and anime.  Japan, Thailand, Taiwan, Vietnam, Korea,the good keeps coming from all sides, this time is Taiwan, man did I love these 2 movies, let me tell you why.

I watched it because I was looking for a movie to watch, I actually stumbled upon the part 2 first, but I thought I would have to watch the first one in case they were related and they indeed are.

It’s the story of an older woman, (Wei’s grandma) who gets lost in the mountains after one of her old friends comes back,mysterious eh? Well, then the guy goes missing so his girlfriend is out on the look for him.

On the second movie, we learn something super exciting and we see a social worker deal with her teen pregnant daughter, actually both movies deal with motherhood and abortion, there a very intriguing woman and her little daughter.  Ah and a monk/something guy who can channel a tiger god.

It is that kind of movie, well I loved the first one but the second one… it’s really , really, really good, I was glued to my screen, I haven’t  recently liked an Asian horror movie so much since “The Ghost” and “Satan’s slaves”

Also it has what I like the most about Asian movies, they have a super tragic, backstory that usually makes me cry, but this was like, sad all around, everything was so terrible, I loved it!!

The ending was SUPREME, I was cheering and clapping loudly, I seriously enjoyed it!! I’d totally watch it if it was on the cinema, which reminds me, I’m upset, they haven’t premiered “Mimic” a Korean movie, they had the fucking posters and it was announced and NOTHING, I wanted to watch it even in fucking VIP cinema, WHY DO THEY DO THAT?

Gee..anyway on next episode…My quest to learn Italian, can you actually learn shit alone? My bet is,yes totally, if you are a smart mother fucker with motivation and consistency. But that will be in Spanish so…

PS apparently some “evil” spirits are easily cast away if you tell them you love them enough. lol

The perfect fit…final version!

Such a dramatic title..just what I wanted. It serves my purpose well! What I came here today to tell you all is, you can have all the ideas you want, write them down, modify them, but in the moment of truth, life usually doesn’t work that way, unless you are planning your workout routine and how many calories to eat..lol but that’s another subject.

You remember how I had these lists, right? I thought the ideal woman would have this, none of this, some of that. But in reality, some people are “perfect” on paper, but alas! They are just not it, either cos they don’t accept you and want to change you, or cos they are in a very different tune or cos you still don’t know well how to respect yourself and love yourself and say bye-bye on time.

After you get better at that..and you stop expecting and you more or less don’t care anymore, then you relax and, if the time is right, you meet someone special and guess what?

Everything is different, than any other time, sure, it’s different any time, you’ll say but this time is unlike ANY other. Boom, there it is! Nothing a hundred lists could describe or prepare you for or something you wouldn’t even DARE to imagine you could “get”, that you would “deserve” (cos until you believe you do, you won’t).

So, make no mistake and live as you please but don’t over think too much, or worry too much, eh , I do that myself? Surely, that is true but then again, being deep must mean you get a bit of that.

Next post all about my journey to become a fit person!

31103520_10156290995537154_7204915438424162304_n

Taking off the load

As the title says, it’s time for me to drop yet another load off my back, eh I wonder how many times I’ve done it? Each time I do feel much better tho, so will keep on doing it when needed.

I have to take responsibility and own my actions and their consequences and do it chill but also allowing any emotion to arise.

Acrimony

Wow, this movie, it’s like, seriously, what the… It was tagged as comedy and drama. Well drama it has, comedy… I couldn’t find a single funny thing. It is a magnificent portrayal of a woman spiraling downward into a deep abyss of madness and revenge.  With a dressing of irrational jealousy and toxic attachment and dependency.

acrimonyheader (1)

It really goes to show what happens when you mix someone who might be a bit unstable in the head with attachment, a dubious man and obsession.

 

I don’t want to spoil it, since it was that good for me, but I think the ending, right the final scene, goes to show that negative feelings can chain us and weigh us down.

Someone give awards to the actors and actresses, specially Melinda woman.

PS That wasn’t love, love isn’t that shit.

 

Gear shift fitness version gainz

2015-blog-1-23-copy

 

 

So, the fit life is nice, I of course tilt a bit outside the wagon and I don’t wanna be like those boring people who never drink or are gluten free, damn I just learned to make seitan, fuck gluten free, unless you are actually ill.

 

So, I got sick and done with eating 1,400-1,500 calories, I told my trainer “Yo, I think my problem is I lack muscle rather than just having too much fat” so he prescribed a 4 days working routine, to gain muscle, much less cardio (hooray) and a day to work on..abs and grip strength I guess.

I upped my calorie intake, to exactly 1,800 calories. Carbs went up to 212 grams, protein is around 115-130, fat is around 50 grams.

Nothing terrible has happened, I didn’t gain weight, BUT I feel SO MUCH BETTER, what I needed was more fucking food, that is all. Some workouts I could do well with X weight, let’s say 160 kgs on leg press, well now it’s up to 180, easy peasy, also I don’t get sleepy at midday anymore, wtf xD

Oh right, buying the Vivosmart 3 was def smart ! I love that, but more on that on another post.

So, more food + training heavy = good, will tell you all about those gainz.

Recordatorio, tengo un blog de recetas

https://veg-mex.blogspot.mx/2018/05/salchichas-de-seitan-gluten.html

 

Este blog está casi todo en español, son recetas veganas muy sencillas, deli-deli.

 

WhatsApp Image 2018-05-27 at 17.15.16

Emergence (Metamorphosis) /Manga

Ok, so I got to this point the usual way: I am too curious sometimes, I saw a random image on a Yuri Facebook page and I thought it was a reference to Avengers Infinity war movie , but no, it was something way darker…

I asked “what is this?” – A fucked up hentai , was the response. So me being me, looked for it online…the tags were..somehow gross, but come on, I’ve read something called “sexually tortured girls” which I almost regret..but since then I decided to not read those sort of things cos they make me hmm,not uneasy, more like sad..I guess it’s that empathy thing people call it that..anyway

_azysKuM1TV4Yd4HfVJxj1hT6hvNS8eRmYrnfzyODq8

I read his/her work is usually grim so I went and found something else to read “Lucky Yui”… this one had bestiality, still not my thing but it wasn’t depressing at least.

So, this manga, a plain student decides to become fashionable, and this led her to drugs, prostitution, incest, rape, violence, bullying and homelessness. How in the world..well let me tell you one thing, this shit right here is actually quite plausible, it is something that already happens a lot, maybe that’s why it hits home hard, it is indeed possible, no need for suspension of disbelief, like with I don’t know.. Mai-chan’s daily life, which is also sad but well, people being alive after sustaining deadly injuries over and over isn’t an actual real life thing…yet.

hqdefault

So all that happens in the manga is totally and possibly happening as we speak .

 

8435f9e11da754639a4ebf195e4b346a09f61f50_hq

 

Many of you may know, or not, but Saki, our protagonist dies of an overdose after losing her baby cos some people kicked and raped her AND stole the money she was saving up. Seriously, are people like that? Surely, but ugh, so after that there’s a scene in which it seems she’s telling this story to her child, Hana, about how she hated herself but ended up starting a fresh new life…sadly this is only a dying dream and she does die of the OD, stated by the author somewhere.

Honestly..I wanted this happy ending for her of course but.. she most likely had some STD ( if not before, from those homeless dudes from the park), so the baby would of had something wrong with her/him I think, then there’s the fact she used drugs even pregnant, that could not be good for the baby either…and she was a homeless, drug addict who would have sex for either cash or dope, so yeah that didn’t look too well. I mean, of course some people get clean and stuff, get their lives together, but as the things were going and she making really poor choices along with her addiction..most likely that baby was gonna end up in a similar fashion to her mother ( I have the feeling it was a baby girl)  Plus..how would she had gotten out of it? The OD while in the middle of an abortion, alone in a dirty bathroom stall in the middle of nowhere?

So taking that into account..the ending was perfect, realistic, yet sad, but merciful, at that point in her life dying was the only way out.

Reminded me of this movie “Mandragora” from hmm eastern Europe, about a young man who leaves home (his dad was a loving dad by the way), and becomes a male prostitute for men and also a drug addict and also dies alone in a bathroom stall, but that one is even worse cos the concerned dad is looking for him and he is actually outside the bathroom unaware of anything.

I have to say though, I don’t know why she felt so incredibly good with shooting up cocaine, I myself did it a bit when younger and it’s not like that.. maybe it was heroin? Hmm but she snorted it too…or maybe I don’t have that addictive personality.. either way, it is an interesting read but not late at night cos then you sorta can’t sleep..well I had a hard time. EDIT : DUH me, of course this one made me feel so uneasy!!! She died from a fucking cocaine OD, I had something similar, I mean, I obviously didn’t die, haha! But I used too much once and it was so, so scary, that’s when I quit that shit, I think I’ll always remember that feeling, it wasn’t anything nice at all, I did think I was done for tho, but I wasn’t..yeah that’s why this one moved me.

That and STD’s and drug use is nothing I have seen much about in manga.

Read at your own risk!

Seikon no qwaser Anime / Manga

Yes, I’m aware this has been out for like a good while now, but I always thought it was only silly ecchi not worth my time. I decided to check out both the manga and the anime for several reasons… ok I remembered there was a lolicon lesbian in there somewhere.. I had to see wtf was that about ok? lol, ah sure, spoilers ahead!!! 

First the boring, the manga

Ok, as it usually goes with ecchi stuff, the manga aka source material is far less fanservicey ( looking at you Rosario + Vampire), I didn’t read the whole thing, I sorta flipped through it, there’s Katja (dat Russian sadist loli) and Hana of course ( the pedo lesbian masochist rofl ) but it’s much less hmm,what word to use… in your face we could say, so the story is meh ok, souma, holy stuff coming outta girl’s breasts, blah blah elements blah blah religion

Now the fun part, the anime

Well , I had read it was heavily censored with all the breast sucking scenes but… the powers lie within the souma thing, which is like breast milk, holy something, what sense could it possibly make to have an anime where the part of said holy milk sucking is censored? Very little I tell you.

Anyway, we get some pantsu shots, lots of breasts, breast sucking, breast groping, you get the idea and of course we have the lesbian lolicon, oh boy that.. scene on episode 4, she literally licks on  Ekaterina eh Katja’s tender place.. it makes me eew thinking she’s like 10 years old and Hana is.. how old is she? 16? Ah she’s 15, ok it’s not that bad…ok it is but Katja looks like 12… would that actually qualify as pedo time?  *wonders* Anyway, the Russian loli is creepy enough to make the whole thing not so disgusting.. I am totally not sure if that’s good or bad…Plus it’s really more like a BDSM thing between them…Hana is the slave, hmm confusing ethics ftw

7d58e23c7b88547ffbf25183791229f5

I don’t want problems so this is the only postable pic I found lol

So, I am sorta fast forwarding through the anime, it does have funny moments, I’ll give you that, but honestly I only like big epic battles, when there’s Katja + Hana moments and when other psycho, mentally unstable people come in, I said other cos pretty much everyone here is a damn sadist or a sick masochist so..yeah sorta appealing ha ha. No, really.

Now, besides that weird ass relationship, I did like the whole alchemy, religious themed story, it’s not the greatest thing ever made but it’s fun enough, cringe-inducing tho, cos some people are really.. .Eva-Q and Eva-R…  *shivers* and then there’s that girl with the dissociative personality disorder , you get what I mean.

Watch/read, or don’t, your call!

 

A short one ( Happy Sugar Life PV)

 

I am SO happy to see this animated, the manga is, well it’s really something, man it’s so fucked up… I hope they properly conveyed that.

Next anime season picks to follow!

I have some titles that I’ll be checking out, of course if they displease me I’ll drop them like it’s hot, but you know that right?

Go!

Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro :

This is the story of a girl who can’t make it to school due to several situations, the premise is,well, different, it will be something I either hate or love I’m sure. I can’t find a decent image, but..I saw YURI tags on some chapters in the manga, I’m surprised… -suddenly interested-

 

Tachibana-kan to Lie Angle:

tumblr_p0wnfb9L2Q1rzp45wo1_1280

In-te-res-ting

Ecchi yuri, a childhood friend and a new interest with a dense oblivious female protagonist. I hope the episodes are longer than 7 minutes!!

 

 

Mahou Shoujo Site : 

Asagiri Aya, a girl bullied at school and at home. One day, an eerie website, Mahou Shoujo Site, flashes on her computer screen and welcomes her to the Mahou Shoujo World. ( source Baka-Updates)

I’ve been reading the manga for this one for a while, it’s pretty damn dark and heavy.. I wonder if they will tone it down much and make it “softer” or will they stay true to it and keep it..well…as terribly awesome as it is.

Mahou.Shoujo.Site.600.2255092.jpg

 

The best for last…

 

Lostorage conflated WIXOSS

You must know I love all the Wixoss series, you see it’s not all yuri I watch, it is mostly yes, but this has no..does it? Hmm.. well the thing is, I’m sure it’ll be amazing and I’m so happy!

89502l

 

 

So that is it, of course will continue with the others, slow start, CITRUS, ramen crazy girl Kazumi san, Dragon Ball Super, Ito Junji collection, Hitori no shita, etc.

 

 

  • Calendar

    • September 2020
      M T W T F S S
       123456
      78910111213
      14151617181920
      21222324252627
      282930  
  • Search