Ok read this  Demisexuality … Now, I am not really ok with so many “new” words for sexuality, like asexuals, and aromantic and aero or stuff, I read about it a lot, it’s very interesting but it’s a bit complicated, I know I’m a lesbian who likes women who are girly,well that don’t look like men.  But it was always weird to me,that everyone is like looking at people and being all rawr and I’ve usually been like “Yeah..I guess she’s cute…so?” very apathetic you could say, when I stumbled upon this demisexuality thing it made a damn whole lot of sense,it also explains why sex has usually been pretty crappy for me xD

I even at some point wondered what was wrong with me,since I know I can only like and fall in love with women, ( even if that has only happened twice in my life ) but I didn’t get all sexually aroused and kisses are nice,but the whole thing…meh….but now I read more about it,I may not agree on it at a 100% ,but I think I can easily say without a problem that I fit the description at least in a 80%. Cos seriously, this rawr feeling, I’ve only had it ,well twice.  I think I like being like that, I just wished I would of known about it before, so I could present a solid argument to “defend” myself or properly explain why I find masturbation boring as fack. In any case, it’s nice to know I don’t have something wrong, I just need a special extra to get to that point. I think it’s specially good for the other person… she’s going to get it all together.

vlcsnap-2015-08-31-23h25m32s205  Random unrelated image.

Mark my words, I am not going to lose and I will be hot this time for sure,even if I must make 60 tamales I will work out!!! Of course Xmas asks for other sort of training.

Starting the road to fitness

Or at least trying to, I was thinking a while ago to write some sections for fitness and nutrition,since you know I’m into it somehow. Today I’m going to be lazy and just send you to a nice post here Proper article on whole vs white bread , cos it explains it better, but I can say it all goes the same for pasta,rice, if you can,and you can cos it’s easy, do consume ,order and buy the WHOLE, unrefined, brown version, cos it’s always better since it has all the nutrients,makes you feel more full and it doesn’t cause sugar level spikes ( which can be good when training hard but otherwise it’s a hello to diabetes and to welcome that sugar to be stored as fat ) and you’ll be hungry sooner after eating that,so go for the whole grain option!!! It of course has more fiber and protein as well, specially good if you’re a vegetarian or a vegan. And if not it’s still freaking awesome.

That’s for nutrition, other important things I’ve learnt are :

*Super restrictive diets are easy to drop. Seriously eating the same freaking 4 dishes for longer than 5 days? No sir, I didn’t learn to cook awesome stuff to be eating rice and broccoli till I die. ( I do love rice and broccoli but not daily 2 times a day,no ) It’s best to work on forming long term healthy habits. I eat 5-6 meals a day,and I write down a special cheat meal once a week,for example… tacos,or ice cream. I eat little of it and I am content. Also dark chocolate above 70% is ok to eat some cos antioxidants and stuff.

*Stress is bad. Unless we really need it,like if fleeing from a fire…otherwise it makes us store more fat in our midsection and it also contributes to catabolism ( muscle reduction to say it simply ) and no one wants that,ever.

*Commit : Yes, I am not saying you have to train twice a day and follow meal guidelines to a P. But for example, I greatly reduced alcohol, I stick to my routine ( last week was messy cos I got busy but I’m back on track ) work out really hard and sleep good quality hours.

*Sugar is not good for you! But you already know this,and I’m talking about obvious sugar stuff like soda and candies, but beware of hidden sugar, it’s everywhere the damn thing, also the “light” food you eat, makes you fat as well. Sugar from fruits is ok,as long as you don’t eat like 15 mangos. Hmm mango…

*Best motivation comes from within : Don’t try to get sexy just to fit this or that clothing, ( even though it’s nice! ) or to make someone like you ( they should like you for many other things as well ) or cos it’s trendy, I long ago dropped the idea of being a size “X”, I wear the size I wear,and I found out if you grow some muscles you can’t ever wear petite or XS clothing,ever,or skinny fits cos really girls,y u no have legs? And that is fine. Eat healthy cos it’s good for you and work out some cos it’s also good and cos you can look at yourself and be like “Damn’re hawt!” Or any other phrase…

*There is no spot reduction : Curling like mad won’t make arms be thinner, nor 100 ( poorly done I’m sure, you can’t do more than some repetitions if you’re doing them right ) abs workout reps will get you a flat stomach ( I wish T_T ) You must lose fat overall, where does it come off first and last your body will decide so don’t even bother worrying.

As for actual workouts, it really depends,it’s different if you used to do something and you stopped as if you’ve never done anything, for a quick cure of “I’m not doing anything” I have these useful examples of quick easy to do at home routines :

hunger-games-workout I doubt tributes would survive doing this kind of thing,but it’s still better than doing nothing.

1497524_10152197933783974_209068923_n This is awesome to build core strenght

Also I’d check out stuff like Tabata, since it’s only 4 minutes, intense as hell,but really short. or one of my favourites Zuzka Light , she has tons of free videos to work out,some are crazy as hell,but you can always try them at your own pace, and she has some good advice as well. I recommend this.

Of course you can join a gym,with a proper trainer please, practice martial arts, go hiking and rappelling or any other activity, but I’m thinking this is best if you don’t really have much time.

More to come on Nancy’s fitness section!!


So, I skipped this manga before, happy I ended up reading it,sad it’s only 20 chapters long. Here it goes my proper review, followed by a heavy spoiled monologue,when I get to that part, I’ll make a huge warning sign ok?

Proper,non spoilerish review :

It’s about superheroes, people with power, different kinds, most protect the earth from monsters ,some well are evil or just selfish. We have the Kitajishi sisters, Yuri ( previously strongest hero ever ) and siscon Miyuki. H*e*a*v*y  siscon there. We got Hikari a former superhero whom Miyuki convinces to get back to work.We have a very interesting set of heroes there, from a pretty normal guy who wants to protect his unborn child to a local dude at a small town wanting to keep it a nice place.

The evil guys are of course awesome, the whole siscon thing… Yuri does get jealous if Miyuki shows interest in other people and Miyuki,well,there’s ,you really have to see it, I’d love it if Akane ever did that to Akari hehehe… ( Yuru Yuri Akane of course ) can’t say more on this clean part, but it’s good, I liked the development and the action is great, it’s of course a parody/homage, there’s even a Avengersque scene,so ,so good, so please do go and give it a try.


Ok this should do it…so , Miyuki seems to be a super siscon and love her sister to death, they get very close,not kissing but like really,wow, and then comes in Hikari, slowly it’s shown she likes Miyuki,a lot, and whereas Yuri is jealous at first, again, slowly we are presented with small but strong signs that captain Marina has caught Yuri’s eye…

The whole evil plot is an average one,so I won’t go into detail for that one, what I liked was that it’s sci-fi action shounen WITH yuri,not the other way around,if there has been ever something like that. I shipped the sisters at first,but in last chapter,we learn Lily Cure ( supah Yuri ) was a two team girl, and that the (Midori) Miyuki’s best friend died in the line of duty…well I can think sure, they do love each other as sisters but it’s a huge emotional crotch,the whole thing,cos Miyuki even calls Yuri the way Midori did. “Yuripie” , and seems very guilty about only Yuri being able to remember Midori ( every memory of Midori ever existing was erased as the price to pay when she used up all of her power ) thus carrying this  pain. Finally,when Yuri makes peace with dead Midori,and losing her last spark of power and her ability to walk…she asks her sister to stop it and live separately.

Which is all good cos she ends up living with Marina..who seems to be into  BDSM ( hot,that last image…too bad we didn’t get one in colour for Miyuki/Hikari,we did get some groping though) and Miyuki living and working with Hikari. Heroes still around just not much left for them to do.

Also I liked how Hikari is the one who pursues Miyuki <3

Good story,fanservice is honestly not too much of a bother cos I read it with my parody/homage lenses,and actually I barely noticed it, so all good.

H&M haha see what I did? Cos it's Hikari and Miyuki duh

H&M haha see what I did? Cos it’s Hikari and Miyuki duh

Still Alice

-takes a deep breath- Wow, well,if you are alive and have been blessed with eyes and ears ( well you may not hear but you can read subtitles maybe ) you know Julianne Moore is one hell of an actress, she is, in my opinion, as good as Meryl Streep,and thrives on a fantastic ability to convey us with most deep emotions . Also she’s a very beautiful woman, she’s ageing oh so gracefully and I wish more actresses would focus on their acting skills instead of going half naked saying silly lines.

Anyway, I’ve been watching to watch this movie forever… I kinda kept postponing it cos I knew it’d make me a good way, songs,books or movies that cannot affect anything in me,well they are sterile,don’t strike a nerve. So this movie…it’s so so good..the way the disease is shown…I think it has to be one of the saddest things, to slowly ( or quickly ) losing yourself and the life you know, dammit can’t even remember what  a duck is called ( other than a chicken that’s not one ) ,I can’t really imagine, but it seems dreadful…painful…and the family,well they also lose their beloved ones… I wish none of that will ever happen to us, it seems just too fucking sad.

Now, I won’t spoil it for ya, cos you should watch it and hurt like I did… but I’ll say ONE thing.. that moment when she discovers,by chance,the video she made for herself ,for when the disease would be worst…she understands,for a brief moment,you can see it in her eyes…it’s so moving… I dare say no more, just please go and enjoy wonderful performances, hell even Kristen  Stewart is convincing ( sorry I laughed at those jokes of her having the same facial expression all the time, I mean she kinda does,but girl can act too,and she’s pretty ), Alec ( hope it’s the right bro ) Baldwin is awesome as the husband and well… it’s so worth,no wonder she won an Oscar with this.

And she’s 54!!! I hope I’m half as awesome as she is,well soon haha.


A new point of view on futa and reflecting on social life know me, I’m curious, I didn’t wanna ( keep on being ) be a prejudged prick, so I tried to read some manga featuring futanari, since ,essentially they are girls,then again some yaoi fangirls seem to like it …but they have big,like what? Unless they don’t,then it’s like reading way,none of that.

So my research did give some results. In general I don’t like futa after all, it’s like reading het or yaoi,with all the “ah you’re so deep,ah your milk etc endless man’s fluids references” , but specially when the dick is “new” it’s so ..ugh “Oh look,I finally have some genitalia that is worth!! this is the best etc” I mean, you can have plenty of fun with lady parts, that aside, balls crushing, penises entering other penises and the like,no, it’s too over the top. I did like Futabu though,cos Ai and hum the tomboy one.. Aya? seem to like each other past the point of “I’m a horny maniac I just want sex”,they seem to have some sorta feelings.

Now guys,most futa seems to show that whenever there is a penis one becomes less rational and can only think with it..I’d find that offensive if I were you. Anyway what I did like was :

Detachable futa style. Kind of like “whoopsie I grew one…ok now you did and mine is gone,ok now you again,ok my turn” or when everyone is futa ( or at least an entire city, you Twin dungeon princesses ) that for some reason was ok cos…I dunno, it was not like that feeling,of a woman trying out to be a dude, they all were born like that and everyone was the same so it was like “Ah..look,demons,elves,succubi,all have penises ok cool” made it feel super casual,lol,weird, I guess it is understandable though.

So Rebis did that Twin princesses thing, I didn’t check his ( I assume it’s a man ) other works cos the women have way too much muscle,but then again,orcs are supposed to be huge so..and it’s middle earth kinda, you can’t be a skinny woman when fighting dragons and shit. The sex drive..well it’s ancient times…the whole royal family incest…oh well, back then it wasn’t so bad I guess,dunno,I discovered nipple fuck…I do not appreciate it.

That’s it…still not gonna actively read futa no more,but I will wait for TPD newest release, I wanna know what happened to elf maid who was in love with the cute twin,who just had married her mother in the last chapter…I mean I know elf maid was turned into a demon or something but..oh well .

As for going out… meh, I lost a lot of sleep,I’m just recovering,I drank a bit more of what I should of have but still didn’t get even tipsy…so I call it a bit of a waste of money, the good beer was tasty..the others well,ok but the ideal would of be : the good beer + a regular one and going home,but of course I wanted to see what the night had to offer..and nope, nothing so.. I’m going back to my 1-2 drinks if any and not sleeping later than 12:30 am bleh

Unrelated ErunaxOtone art <3

Unrelated ErunaxOtone art <3

Short manga reviews

Well I thought it’d be nice to write a small update on the manga titles that I’m reading, since the anime department is pretty much  nothing worth mentioning… so I’m gonna start with this one cos a new chapter came out today, ( I use the Dynasty Reader site to read most of my mangas, it has tons of yuri,almost all of it I dare to say,another good one is Yuri-ism and Manga Here for the fucked up stuff I didn’t find on the other two hehe )

Shoujo Shikkaku or Girls’ Disqualifications by Kawai Rou

Ok so we have a school enviroment , girls who appear to be very nice and close friends and a transfer student, the next second we find girls chained to each other in pairs, with a bag with some items and a note ( ever watched Battle Royale ? ok good ) and if one tries to free herself..she dies..and if one of the couple dies..the other does so. That’s the premise, of course the main character is paired up with transfer student and betrayal is just around the corner. I have good expectations for this one,since it combines violence, action and yuri ah and survival games . <3

Bousou Girls-teki Mousou Renaiteki Suteki Project or B.G.M.R.S.P. by Kawai Rou

So,this one is by same author much different though, this is about childhood friends who are stuck in what it looks like an endless rivalry, they both attend the same all gir’ls school and they both are quite popular, Beniko and Aoi,and you can guess, Beniko seems to have more than rivalry feelings towards Aoi. It’s light it’s quite funny and easy to read.

Hana and Hina After School by Morinaga Milk-sensei

This one is sweet!!! Of course I mean have you read her work, apart from Mare that is…oh well, there is a girl working part time,which is forbidden while studying and then comes..yeah,a transfer student ( you Japan you transfer a lot of students don’t you?) who works as a model..and enters the same store as this girl ( I forgot who is who -_- ) so she likes super cute things and they start being friends or something but we can tell transfer students has some other kind of feelings. Going good.

Lily Love by Ratana Satis 

Oh my,this is thai manga, the writer is super awesome cos she showed up in Dynasty forums,she can speak some english and will reply on her Facebook if you write to her,ok well the story is kind of a regular one, a well known lesbian girl is in school ,P’mew,the cool thing is no one makes a fuss about it nor is it too troublesome, she is gay and it’s ok with everyone ( niiiceee ) and there’s shy timid girl , Donut lol the names…so it’s a story about those two,but I think there’s an ex lurking so, the art is awesome and it’s one of the best non japanese titles, I’d pair it with What does the Fox say? ,Their story and Fluttering feelings.

Eventually, I Will Become Yours  by Nakatani Nio

This one , I really really really like , cos we have 2 girls, again I can’t remember their names, ah yes Touko and Ayumi … Hahaha, so neither of them know love, Ayumi is really interested cos she really has never even liked someone, of course pres ( Touko ) falls for her,we don’t know exactly why,to be honest that one escalated quickly but what I’m loving is, pres confessed,kissed Ayumi and none of that had the usual instant effect that is shown in yuri manga, Ayumi didn’t tell her she loved her!! nor did they engage in wild sex at the bushes xD , pres is like “I’m gonna make you fall for me” and Ayumi is like “ok come at me brah” it’s awesome,cos she seems to want to feel like that,so the pace is somehow slow but I find that very calming and a novelty,not too slow like omg dying from it either.

Les Chuu Life by Hidari Kagetora

This is pretty good for several reasons,yes it’s mostly sex BUT the interesting thing is the two girls experiment with each other,together as a couple..ah makes me think of Sakura trick with the kissing,but these two go all the way,which is ok average,the good stuff is even if they fall into the threesome cliché ,this is quickly fixed by one of them showing honest not over the top jealousy and thus the couple reaffirms their mutual love and interest in exclusivity.  You don’t see that often, and I loved it cos omg why many many girls end up in threesomes and orgies..what the..I am not a prude but lol it’s a bit unrealistic.

A Kiss And A White Lily by Canno

This one.. I never paid attention to it cos I disliked the uniform they wear…skirts are so long gee..yes cos that’s very relevant …so we Ayaka, hard working girl and Yurine natural born genius..of course we have rivalry, mostly on Ayaka’s part and well… some kisses and other couples besides the “main” one ,cos Ayaka is too much of a tsundere haha. It is very funny.

Age 15 by Asagi Ryu

This one is the one I want to complete as soon as it’s translated, this author is well known for water sports and well, over the top sex, you may remember the review I made on ” Otome saku” if not click here  , so I can’t help it,but to think of Anna as Miharu and Ema as Satsuki ( why you people draw all girls so similar ), anyway this manga has no maniac sex, no water sports, no orgies, nothing that one is used to when reading this author,so it’s quite refreshing, specially cause… Ema likes putting her face on Anna’s panties..for some reason and even if she’s a college student she’s pretty well, it is really sweet and oddly funny, I have seen the chinese raws but I can’t read it so I’m waiting eagerly for everything to develop !!!!

No picture today!!!

What do *I* have to offer

A friend asked me,what did I have to offer, to girls who would want a relationship with me…and I was startled,cos I thought it was clear,but then I realized I haven’t really written or talked about it… I have,in more than one occasion, set guidelines on what I look for in a person,but not in what I can offer in return! So here I go.

I can assure you I am an honest girl,so no weird business here. That though I’m usually tactless, even if I don’t actively try to be rude.

I am surely amusing,or at least I bring up some laughter pretty often,depending on your sense of humour methinks.

I’m faithful, never cheated and I don’t plan to.

I’m kinda cute and I work out,so I wanna say I will be looking pretty good for a while.

I am smart and know a bunch of things, it’s super weird I run out of topics. that I may run out of topics that interest most people,that is another story.

I’m a good person :P I watch what I eat, I love a good beer and I don’t smoke anymore.

Now,I won’t offer you financial stability or the reliable older woman figure, cos,that’s not me,so there ya go.

I think that’s it. Pretty cool eh?



Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 123 other followers